School Based Centres

 

Please note: Schools run the Rainbows programme for the pupils of their own school only, unless it is stated otherwise below on the list. If your child’s school is not listed below, please visit our Public Centres page to find your nearest available centre.

Click here for Public Centres

Co. Carlow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Presentation College, Askea Lawns, Askea, Co. Carlow
Co. Cavan

 

 

  • Virginia College, Virginia, Co. Cavan
  • Breifne College, 12 Cootehill Road, Curragho, Co. Cavan
  • Loreto College, Drumkeen, Co. Cavan
Co. Clare
  • St. Finnachta’s NS, Sixmilebridge, Ennis, Co. Clare
  • St. Senan’s Primary School, Kilrush, Co. Clare – programmes open to children from the West Clare area
  • St. Flannan’s College, Ennis, Co. Clare – Programme starting on Monday 15th January 2024.
  • St. Senan’s NS, Corrib Drive, Drumgeely, Shannon, Co. Clare
  • Barefield NS, Ennis, Co. Clare
  • St. Joseph’s SS, Tulla, Co. Clare
  • St. Anne’s Special School, St. Sennan’s Road, Corrovorrin, Ennis, Co. Clare
  • Scoil Na Maighdine Mhuire, Ennis Road, Newmarket-on-Fergus, Co. Clare
  • St. Aidan’s NS, Smithstown, Shannon, Co. Clare
  • Ennis Community College, Harmony Row, Ennis, Co. Clare – Programme starting on Monday 20th November 2023
  • Scoil na Mainstreach, Quin Dangan, Co. Clare
  • St. Enda’s NS, Lisdoonvarna, Co. Clare – Programme starting on Thursday 18th January 2024

 

Co. Cork

 

 

 

 

 

  • Trafrask NS, Adrigole, Beara, Co. Cork
  • Kinsale Community School, Co. Cork
  • Coachford Community College, Coachford, Co. Cork
  • Scoil Bhride, Eglantine, Douglas Road, Co. Cork
Co. Donegal
  • Creevy NS, Creevy, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal
Co. Dublin
  • Fingal Community College, Seatown Road, Swords, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Wednesday 10th January 2024.
  • Holy Family NS, Kilteel Road, Rathcoole, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Wednesday 27th November 2023.
  • Holy Family SNS, River Valley, Swords, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Tuesday  5th December 2023.
  • Lusk NS, Chapel Road, Lusk, Co. Dublin
  • Donabate/Portrane ETNS, Beaverstown Road, Donabate, Co. Dublin
  • Rush NS, Channel Road, Rush, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Thursday 5th October 2023at 3pm.
  • Scoil Aine Naofa, Esker, Lucan, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Thursday 18th January 2024.
  • St. Helen’s Junior & Senior School, Limetree Avenue, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin
  • St. Thomas’s JNS, Esker, Lucan, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Tuesday 23rd January 2024.
  • Willow Park JNS, Rock Road, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
  • St. Finian’s Community College, Castlefarm, Swords, Co. Dublin
  • Holywell ETNS, Swords, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Wednesday 31st January 2024.
  • St. Marnock’s NS, Stand Road, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin
  • St. Joseph’s College, Lucan, Co. Dublin
  • Howth NS,  Scoil Mhuire, Tucketts Lane, Howth, Co. Dublin
  • St. Finian’s NS, Newcastle Lyons, Newcastle, Co. Dublin
  • St. Benildus College, Kilmacud Road Upper, Stillorgan, Co. Dublin
  • Lucan East ETNS, Griffeen Ave, Lucan, Co. Dublin
  • Malahide/Portmarnock ETSS, Swords, Co. Dublin
  • Scoil San Treasa, Co. Dublin
  • St. Brigid’s GNS, Glasnevin, Co. Dublin
  • St. Cronan’s JNS, Swords, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Monday 16th October 2023
Dublin City
  • City Quay NS, Gloucester Street South, Dublin 2 – Programme starting on Saturday, 14th October 2023
  • Loreto College, 53 St Stephen’s Green, Dublin 2
  • St. John the Baptist JBNS, Seafeld Road West, Clontarf, Dublin 3
  • Ringsend College, Dublin 4
  • St. John of God GNS, Kilmore Road, Artane, Dublin 5
  • St. Fiachras JNS, Montrose Park, Beamount, Artane, Dublin 5
  • St. Louis High School, Chsarville Road, Rathmines, Dublin 6
  • St. Pius X GNS, Fortfield Park, Terenure, Dublin 6W
  • Templeogue College CSSp, Templeville Road, Templeogue, Dublin 6W
  • St. Peter’s NS, St. Peter’s Road, Phibsboro, Dublin 7
  • St. Dominic’s College, Dublin 7
  • Presentation Primary, Warrenmount, Blackpitts,  Dublin 8
  • Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál, Tyrconnell Road, Inchicore, Dublin 8 – Programme starting on Tuesday 21st November 2023
  • Canal Way ETNS, Basin Street Upper, Dublin 8
  • St. Vincent de Paul Girls’ School, Dublin 9
  • Scoil Mhuire CBS, Griffith Ave, Marino, Dublin 9
  • Scoil Chiarain Special School, St. Canivce’s Road, Glasnevin, Dublin 11
  • Glasnevin ETNS, Griffith Avenue, Glasnevin, Dublin 11
  • St. Joseph’s GNS, Barry Ave, Finglas West, Dublin 11
  • Ballymun Anseo SCP,  CDETB, Ballymun Road, Ballymun, Dublin 11
  • St. Canice’s BNS, Glasanaon Road, Finglas, Dublin 11 – Programme starting in January 2024
  • Scoil Chiarain, Glasnevin, Dublin 11
  • St. Kevin’s BNS, Barry Avenue, Finglas West, Dublin 11
  • Beneavin De La Salle College, Beneavin Road, Finglas, Dublin 11
  • Loreto College, Crumlin, Dublin 12
  • Loreto Junior Primary School, Dublin 12 – Programme starting on Wednesday 24th January 2024
  • Scoil Una Naofa, Armagh Road,Crumlin, Dublin 12
  • Lower Crumlin SCP, St. Kevin’s College, Clogher Road, Crumlin Road, Crumlin, Dublin 12
  • Greenhills College, Limekiln Avenue, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
  • Scoil/Colaiste Eoin, Armagh Road, Crumlin, Dublin 12
  • Drimnagh Castle PS, Long Mile Road, Dublin 12 – Programme starting on Monday 15th January 2024
  • Howth Primary School, Tucckett’s Lane, Howth, Dublin 13 – Programme starting on Wednesday 4th October 2023
  • Holy Trinity SNS, Grange Road, Donaghmede, Dublin 13 – Programme starting on Monday 22nd January 2024.
  • St. Kevin’s Junior School, Newbrook Avenue, Donaghmede, Dublin 13
  • Ballinteer ETNS, Upper Churchtown Road, Churchtown,  Dundrum, Dublin 14
  • Coolmine Community School, Clonsilla, Dublin 15
  • Sacred Heart of Jesus NS, Huntstown, Mulhudart, Dublin 15
  • St. Brigid’s NS, Beechpark Lawn, Castleknock, Dublin 15
  • St. Benedict’s NS, Ongar, Clonee, Dublin 15
  • Scoil Ghrainne, Phibblestown, Clonee, Dublin 15
  • Tyrrelstown ETNS, Hollywood Road, Tyrellstown, Dublin 15
  • Ballinteer Community Secondary School, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 – Programme starting on Thursday, 28th September 2023 at 2.35pm
  • Scoil Naomh Padraig, Ballyroan Crescent, Dublin 16
  • Gaelscoil Choc Liamhna, Knocklyon Road, Dublin 16
  • St. Olaf’s NS, Balally Drive, Dundrum, Dublin 16
  • St. Attracta’s SNS, Meadowbrook, Dundrum, Dublin 16
  • Wesley College, Ballinteer, Dublin 16
  • St. Joseph’s NS, Maerny Road, Coolock, Dublin 17
  • Our Lady Immaculate JNS, Darndale, Dublin 17 – Programme starting on Thursday, 9th November 2023
  • St. Mary’s Woodside NS, Sandyford, Dublin 18
  • Loreto College, Foxrock, Dublin 18
  • St. Lorcan’s BNS, The Oval, Palmerstown, Dublin 20
  • Colaiste Bride, New Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
  • Moyle Park College SCP, Convent Road, Dublin 22
  • Scoil Ide, New Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
  • St. Finian’s NS, Newcastle Lyons, Dublin 22
  • Our Lady Queen of the Apostle, Dunawley Ave, Clonburris, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
  • St. Kevin’s Community College, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
  • Brookfield/Fettercairn SCP, Brookfield Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24 – Programme starting on Tuesday 6th February 2024.
  • Holy Rosary NS, Old Court Avenue, Ballycullen, Firhouse, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • St. Thomas’s JNS, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • St. Thomas’s SNS, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24 –Programme starting on Tuesday 17th October 2023
  • Scoil Santain, Bothar na hAbhann Moire, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • St. Anne’s PS, Fettercairn, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • St. Thomas’ SNS, Jobstown, Dublin 24 – Programme starting in November 2023
  • Kingswood Community College, Kingswood Avenue, Kingswood Heights, Dublin 24
  • Citywest & Saggart Community NS, Fortunestown Lane, Citywest, Dublin 24
  • Scoil Maelruain Junior, Old Bawn Avenue, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • Scoil Maelruain Senior, Old Bawn Avenue, Tallaght, Dublin 24 – Programme starting on Monday 6th November 2023
  • Cnoc Mhuire Senior, Tallaght, Dublin 24 – Programme starting on Tuesday, 17th October 2023 at 1.30pm

 

 

 

Co. Galway

 

 

 

 

  • Merlin College, Doughiska Road, Co. Galway
  • Merlin Woods PS, Doughiska Road, Co. Galway
  • Dunmore Community School, Dunmore, Co. Galway
  • Portumna Community College, Portumna, Co. Galway
Co. Kerry

 

  • St. Oliver’s NS, Ballycasheen, Killarney, Co. Kerry – Open to all children  in  Killarney and surrounding areas. Contact Elizabeth Doherty @ 0872932598 – Email: lizodoherty@hotmail.com to enrol.  – Programme strating on Tuesday 21st November 2023. 

 

  • St. Brendan’s College, New Road, Killarney, Co. Kerry
Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Bhride, Prosperous Road, Clane, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Mhuire SNS, Ballymany, Newbridge, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Mochua, Aghards, Celbridge, Co. Kildare
  • St. Conleth’s Community College, StationRoad, Newbridge, Co. Kildare
  • North Kildare Educate Together, Clane Road, Celbridge, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Phadraig BNA, Clane, Co. Kildare
  • Ardscoil Rath Iomghain, Rathangan, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Dara, Church Street, Kilcock, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Mhichil Naofa, Athy, Co. Kildare
  • Rathangan BNS, Bracknagh Road, Rathangan, Co. Kildare
  • St. Patrick’s PS, Hazelhatch, Celbridge, Co. Kildare –Programme starting on Friday 17th November 2023
  • Scoil Bhride, Kill, Co. Kildare
  • Cross & Passion College, Kilcullenbridge, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare

 

 

 

Co. Kilkenny

 

  • Piltown NS, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny
  • St Patrick NS, Strangsmills, Kilmacow, Co. Kilkenny
  • Gowran NS, Chapel Road, Gowran, Co. Kilkenny
  • Scoil Mhuire NS, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny

 

Co. Laois
  • Portlaoise ETNS, Summerhill Down, Portlaoise, Co. Laois
  • Scoil Mhuire, Ballyroan Road, Abbeyleix Co. Laois
  • Holy Family Junior School, Agnaharna, Portlaoise, Co. Laois- Open to all children  in  Portlaoise  and surrounding areas in Co Laois. Enquiries to rainbowsportlaoise@gmail.com
  • St. Patrick’s Boys’ National School (Scoil Phádraig), Canal Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois. – 057 8623394 – Programmes open to children from the wider community – Programme starting on Tuesday 5th December 2023.
  • Heywood Community School, Ballinakill, Co. Laois
  • Presentation Primary School, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois
  • Mountmelick Community SS, Mountmellick, Co. Laois

 

 

Co. Limerick

 

 

  • Milford Grange NS, Castletroy,  Co. Limerick
  • St. John’s Girls and Infant Boy’s School, Cathedral Place, Co.Limerick
  • Monaleen NS, Castletroy, Co. Limerick
  • St. Michael’s Infant School, CBS Grounds, Sexton Street, Co. Limerick
  • Pairc SCP, Ardscoil Mhuire, Corbally, Co. Limerick
  • Southill SCP c/o Gaelscoil Sheirise, Clancy, Co. Limerick
  • Scoil Mocheallog, Glenfield Road, Kilmalock, Co. Limerick
  • SSTAY SCP, Sexton Street, Co. Limerick – Programme starting on Thursday 17th November 2023
  • SMILE SCP c/o Thomond Community College, Moylish, Co. Limerick
  • Salesian Secondary College, Don Bosco Road, Ballydoole, Pallaskenry, Co.Limerick
  • Presentation Primary School, Sexton Road, Limerick City, Co. Limerick
Co. Louth
  • Aston Village Educate Together NS, Drogheda, Co. Louth
  • Bush Post Primary School, Riverstown, Dundalk, Co. Louth
  • St. Mary’s College, St. Mary’s Road, Dundalk, Co. Louth
  • Coláiste Chú Chulainn, Marshes Lower, Dundalk, Co. Louth
  • Ballymakenny College, Ballymakenny Road, Drogheda, Co. Louth
  • Callystown NS, Clogherhead, Co. Louth
  • St. Joseph’s SS, Newfoundwell Termonfeckin Road, Drogheda, Co. Louth – Programme starting on Wednesday, 8th November 2023
  • St. Oliver’s Community College, Rathmullan Road, Drogheda, Co. Louth
  • St. Oliver’s Plunkett NS, Blackrock, Co. Louth – Programme starting on Thursday 18th January 2024
Co. Mayo

 

  • St. Angela’s Primary School, The Lawn, Castlebar,  Co. Mayo
  • Sancta Maria College, Louisburgh, Co. Mayo
  • Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Convent Road, Claremoris, Co. Mayo
Co. Meath
  • Colaiste na hInse, Bellystown, Co. Meath – Programme starting on Wednesday, 8th November 2023
  • Duleek BNS, Trim Road, Duleek, Co. Meath
  • Ratoath College, Jamestown, Ratoath, Co. Meath – Programme starting in January 2024
  • Ratoath SNS, Fairyhouse Road, Co. Meath
  • Realt na Mara GNS, Donacarney, Mornington, Co. Meath
  • St. Mary’s Convent Primary School, Patrick’s Street, Trim, Co. Meath
  • St. Michael’s Primary School, Patrick’s Street, Trim, Co. Meath
  • St. Patrick’s Classical School, Moatlands, Navan, Co. Meath – Programme starting on Tuesday, 10th October 2023
  • St. Paul’s NS, Abbeylands, Navan, Co. Meath – Programme starting on Tuesday 9th January 2024 & Tuesday 6th February 2024.
  • St. Paul’s NS, Ratoath Co. Meath
  • Colaiste De Lacy, Ashbourne, Co. Meath
  • St. Declan’s NS, Ashbourn, Co. Meath
  • Drogheda ET Secondary School, Colpe, Co. Meath
  • Gaelscoil Thulach na nOg, Dunboyne, Co. Meath
  • Scoil Mhuire, Trim, Co. Meath
  • Bunscoil Buachailli Realt na Mara, Co. Meath
  • Rathbeggan NS, Co. Meath
  • St. Seachnall’s, Co. Meath – Programmes starting on Wednesday 17th January 2024
  • St. Stephen’s NS, Johnstown, Navan, Co. Meath –Programme starting on Monday 22nd January 2024

 

Co. Monaghan

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • St. Louis GNS, Park Road, Monaghan Town, Co. Monaghan
  • Urbleshanny NS , Carrowhatta, Scotstown, Co. Monaghan
Co. Offaly
  • Scoil Bhride Primary School, Killane, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
  • Scoil Mhuire Naofa, Rhode, Co. Offaly
  • Durrow NS, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
  • Tullamore SCP, Collins Lane, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
  • St. Patrick’s Primary School, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
  • St. Mary’s Secondary School, School Lane, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
  • Tullamore College, Riverside, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
  • Scoil Phroinsias Naofa PS, Charlestown, Clara, Co. Offaly

 

Co. Tipperary
  • Tipperary Town & District SCP, St. Ailbes SS, Tipperary Town, Co Tipperary
  • Scoil Iosef Naofa, Corville Road, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary
  • St. Mary’s Junior Boys’ NS, Flannan Street, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
  • Scoil Naomh Cualan, Pallas, St. Borrisoleigh, Thrules, Co. Tipperary

 

Co. Waterford
  • St. Declan’s NS, Water Street, Waterford City, Co. Waterford
  • St. Mary’s Boys NS, Ferrybank, Co. Waterford
  • St. Declan’s Community College, Kilmacthomas, Co. Waterford
  • St. Saviour’s NS, Ballybeg Drive, Waterford City, Co. Waterford
  • St. Ursula’s Primary School, Ballytruckle Road, Waterford City, Co. Waterford – Programme starting on Monday 8th January 2024
  • Scoil na mBraithre-SS, Mitchell Street, Dungarvan, Co. Waerford
Co. Westmeath

 

  • Columba College, Killucan, Co. Westmeath
  • St. Mary’s NS, Gracepark Road Avenue, Athlone, Co. Westmeath –Programme starting on Friday 10th November 2023
  • Coosan NS, Castlequarter, Coosan, Co. Westmeath
Co. Wexford
  • Piercestown NS, Drinagh, Co. Wexford
  • Kennedy College (New Ross Vocational College), New Ross, Co. Wexford
  • Bunscoil Loreto, St. Michael’s Road, Gorey, Co. Wexford
  • Gorey ETNS, Kilnahue Lane, Carnew Road, Gorey, Co. Wexford
  • Marshalstowns NS, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
  • St. John of God Primary School, Faythe, Co. Wexford
  • St. Joseph’s PS, Creagh, Gorey, Co. Wexford
  • Bunscoil Ris, Castlemoyle, New Ross, Co. Wexford
  • CBS PS, Co. Wexford – Programme starting on Wednesday 21st February 2024
Co. Wicklow

 

  • Newtownmountkennedy PS, Co. Wicklow
  • St. Cronan’s BNS, Vevay Crescent, Vevay Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow
  • Greystones CNS, Charlesland, Greystones, Co. Wicklow
  • Ravenswell Primary School, Bray, Co. Wicklow – Programme starting on Monday,13th November 2023
  • Arklow Dunlavin Rathdrum SCP, Coolgreany Road, Arklow, Co. Wicklow
  • Scoil Naomh Iosef, Baltinglass, Co. Wicklow
  • North Wicklow ETNS, Putland Road, Newcourt, Bray, Co. Wicklow
  • Holy Rosary NS (Bethlehem), Dominican Campus, Wicklow Town, Co. Wicklow
  • Bray North SCP, Bray, Co. Wicklow – Programme starting beginning on November 2023