School Based Centres

 

Please note: Schools run the Rainbows programme for the pupils of their own school only, unless it is stated otherwise below on the list. If your child’s school is not listed below, please visit our Public Centres page to find your nearest available centre.

Click here for Public Centres

Co. Carlow

 

 

 

 

 

  • Presentation College, Askea Lawns, Askea, Co. Carlow
  • St. Mary’s Knockbeg College, Knockbeg, Co. Carlow
Co. Cavan
  • Virginia College, Virginia, Co. Cavan
  • Breifne College, Curragho, Co. Cavan
  • Loreto College, Drumkeen, Co. Cavan
  • St. Patrick’s College, Cavan Town, Co. Cavan
Co. Clare
  • Scoil Na Maighdine Mhuire, Ennis Road, Newmarket-on-Fergus, Co. Clare
  • Ennis Community College, Harmony Row, Ennis, Co. Clare – Programme starting on Monday 20th November 2023
  • St. Flannan’s College, Ennis, Co. Clare – Programme starting on Monday 15th January 2024.
  • St. Joseph’s SS, Tulla, Co. Clare
  • St. Anne’s Special School, St. Sennan’s Road, Corrovorrin, Ennis, Co. Clare
  • St. Enda’s NS, Lisdoonvarna, Co. Clare – Programme starting on Thursday 18th January 2024
  • Scoil na Mainistreach Quin Danagan, Co Clare
Co. Donegal
  • Creevy NS, Creevy, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal – Programme starting on Wednesday, 10th April 2024.
Co. Dublin
  • Fingal Community College, Seatown Road, Swords, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Wednesday 10th January 2024.
  • Holy Family NS, Kilteel Road, Rathcoole, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Wednesday 22nd November 2023.
  • Holy Family SNS, River Valley, Swords, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Friday 8th December 2023.
  • Lusk NS, Chapel Road, Lusk, Co. Dublin
  • Rush NS, Channel Road, Rush, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Thursday 5th October 2023.
  • Scoil Aine Naofa, Esker, Lucan, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Thursday 18th January 2024.
  • SS. Peter & Paul JNS, Balbrigan, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Wednesday 20th March 2024.
  • St. Cronan’s JNS, Swords, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Monday 16th October 2023
  • St. Thomas’s JNS, Esker, Lucan, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Tuesday 23rd January 2024.
  • St. Thomas’s SNS, Esker, Lucan, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Monday 19th February 2024.
  • St. Finian’s Community College, Castlefarm, Swords, Co. Dublin
  • Holywell ETNS, Swords, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Wednesday 31st January 2024.
  • Howth NS,  Scoil Mhuire, Tucketts Lane, Howth, Co. Dublin – Programme starting on Wednesday 4th October 2023
  • St. Finian’s NS, Newcastle Lyons, Newcastle, Co. Dublin
  • Malahide/Portmarnock ETSS, Swords, Co. Dublin
  • Scoil San Treasa, Co. Dublin
  • St. Brigid’s GNS, Glasnevin, Co. Dublin
  • Skerries Community College, Skerries, Co. Dublin
  • Cabinteely Community College, Cabinteely, Co. Dublin
Dublin City

 

  • Belvedere College, Dublin 1
  • City Quay NS, Gloucester Street South, Dublin 2 – Programme starting on Tuesday 27th February 2024.
  • Loreto College, 53 St Stephen’s Green, Dublin 2
  • Greenlanes NS, Clontarf, Dublin 3
  • Ringsend College, Dublin 4
  • Chanel College, Malahide Road, Dublin 5
  • St. John of God GNS, Kilmore Road, Artane, Dublin 5
  • St. Fiachras JNS, Montrose Park, Beamount, Artane, Dublin 5
  • St. Michael House Special, Raheny, Dublin 5
  • St. Louis High School, Chsarville Road, Rathmines, Dublin 6
  • Templeogue College CSSp, Templeville Road, Templeogue, Dublin 6W
  • Terenure College, Terenure, Dublin 6W
  • St. Peter’s NS, St. Peter’s Road, Phibsboro, Dublin 7
  • St. Dominic’s College, Dublin 7
  • Presentation Primary, Warrenmount, Blackpitts,  Dublin 8
  • Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál, Tyrconnell Road, Inchicore, Dublin 8
  • Canal Way ETNS, Basin Street Upper, Dublin 8
  • St. Vincent de Paul Girls’ School, Dublin 9
  • Scoil Mhuire CBS, Griffith Ave, Marino, Dublin 9
  • Scoil Chiarain Special School, St. Canivce’s Road, Glasnevin, Dublin 11
  • Glasnevin ETNS, Griffith Avenue, Glasnevin, Dublin 11
  • Ballymun Anseo SCP,  CDETB, Ballymun Road, Ballymun, Dublin 11
  • St. Canice’s BNS, Glasanaon Road, Finglas, Dublin 11 – Programme starting in January 2024
  • Scoil Chiarain Special School, Glasnevin, Dublin 11
  • Loreto Junior Primary School, Dublin 12 – Programme starting on Wednesday 24th January 2024
  • Lower Crumlin SCP, St. Kevin’s College, Clogher Road, Crumlin Road, Crumlin, Dublin 12
  • Scoil/Colaiste Eoin, Armagh Road, Crumlin, Dublin 12 – Programme starting on Thursday 11th April 2024
  • Drimnagh Castle PS, Long Mile Road, Dublin 12 – Programme starting on Monday 15th April 2024
  • Riverview ETNS, Walkinstown, Dublin 12
  • Howth Primary School, Tucckett’s Lane, Howth, Dublin 13
  • Holy Trinity SNS, Grange Road, Donaghmede, Dublin 13 – Programme starting on Monday 22nd January 2024.
  • Coolmine Community School, Clonsilla, Dublin 15 – Programme starting on Wednesday 28th February 2024.
  • Castleknock Community College, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15
  • Sacred Heart of Jesus NS, Huntstown, Mulhudart, Dublin 15
  • St. Brigid’s NS, Beechpark Lawn, Castleknock, Dublin 15 – Programme starting on Thursday 11th April 2024
  • St. Benedict’s NS, Ongar, Clonee, Dublin 15
  • Scoil Ghrainne, Phibblestown, Clonee, Dublin 15
  • Tyrrelstown ETNS, Hollywood Road, Tyrellstown, Dublin 15
  • St. Luke’s NS, Tyrellstown, Dublin 15
  • Scoil Choilm CNS, Clonsilla, Dublin 15
  • Ballinteer Community Secondary School, Ballinteer, Dublin 16
  • Scoil Naomh Padraig, Ballyroan Crescent, Dublin 16
  • St. Olaf’s NS, Balally Drive, Dundrum, Dublin 16 – Programme starting on Monday 12th February 2024.
  • St. Attracta’s JNS, Meadowbrook, Dundrum, Dublin 16 – Programme starting on Tuesday 9th April & Thursday 11th April 2024.
  • St. Attracta’s SNS, Meadowbrook, Dundrum, Dublin 16
  • Wesley College, Ballinteer, Dublin 16
  • Our Lady’s GNS, Ballinteer, Dublin 16
  • Divine Word NS, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16 – Programme starting on Thursday 18th April 2024.
  • Our Lady Immaculate JNS, Darndale, Dublin 17 – Programme starting on Thursday 16th November 2023.
  • St. Lorcan’s BNS, The Oval, Palmerstown, Dublin 20
  • Colaiste Bride, New Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
  • St. Finian’s NS, Newcastle Lyons, Dublin 22
  • Our Lady Queen of the Apostle, Dunawley Ave, Clonburris, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
  • Brookfield/Fettercairn SCP, Brookfield Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24 – Programme starting on Tuesday 6th February 2024.
  • St. Thomas’s JNS, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • St. Thomas’s SNS, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • Scoil Santain, Bothar na hAbhann Moire, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • St. Anne’s PS, Fettercairn, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • Citywest & Saggart Community NS, Fortunestown Lane, Citywest, Dublin 24 – Programme starting on Tuesday 9th April 2024
  • Scoil Maelruain Junior, Old Bawn Avenue, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • Scoil Maelruain Senior, Old Bawn Avenue, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • Cnoc Mhuire Senior, Tallaght, Dublin 24 – Programme starting on Tuesday 7th November 20023.
  • Scoil Cnoc Mhuire SNS, Tallaght, Dublin 24 – Programme starting on Tuesday 20th February 2024.
  • Scoil Santain, Tallaght, Dublin 24 – Programme starting on Thursday 29th February 2024.
  • Killinarden Community Secondary School, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • Firhouse ETNS, Dublin 24
  • St. Mary’s NS, Tallaght, Dublin 24
  • St. Joseph’s Special School, Tallaght, Dublin 24

 

Co. Galway

 

 

  • Merlin College, Doughiska Road, Co. Galway
  • Merlin Woods PS, Doughiska Road, Co. Galway
  • Dunmore Community School, Dunmore, Co. Galway
  • Portumna Community College, Portumna, Co. Galway
  • Trinity PS, Tuam, Co. Galway – Programme starting on Wednesday 10th April 2024
Co. Kerry
  • St. Oliver’s NS, Ballycasheen, Killarney, Co. Kerry – Open to all children  in  Killarney and surrounding areas. Contact Elizabeth Doherty @ 0872932598 – Email: lizodoherty@hotmail.com to enrol.  – Programme strating on Thursday 16th April 2024. 

 

  • St. Brendan’s College, New Road, Killarney, Co. Kerry
Co. Kildare

 

 

  • Scoil Bhride, Prosperous Road, Clane, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Mhuire SNS, Ballymany, Newbridge, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Mochua, Aghards, Celbridge, Co. Kildare
  • St. Conleth’s Community College, StationRoad, Newbridge, Co. Kildare – Programme starting on Monday 12th April 2024
  • North Kildare Educate Together, Clane Road, Celbridge, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Phadraig BNA, Clane, Co. Kildare
  • Ardscoil Rath Iomghain, Rathangan, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Dara, Church Street, Kilcock, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Mhichil Naofa, Athy, Co. Kildare
  • Rathangan BNS, Bracknagh Road, Rathangan, Co. Kildare
  • St. Patrick’s PS, Hazelhatch, Celbridge, Co. Kildare
  • Scoil Bhride, Kill, Co. Kildare
  • Cross & Passion College, Kilcullenbridge, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare
Co. Kilkenny
  • Piltown NS, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny
  • Gowran NS, Chapel Road, Gowran, Co. Kilkenny
  • Scoil Mhuire NS, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny
Co. Laois

 

  • Portlaoise ETNS, Summerhill Down, Portlaoise, Co. Laois
  • Scoil Mhuire, Ballyroan Road, Abbeyleix Co. Laois
  • Holy Family Junior School, Agnaharna, Portlaoise, Co. Laois- Open to all children  in  Portlaoise  and surrounding areas in Co Laois. Enquiries to rainbowsportlaoise@gmail.com
  • St. Patrick’s Boys’ National School (Scoil Phádraig), Canal Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois. – 057 8623394 – Programmes open to children from the wider community 
  • Heywood Community School, Ballinakill, Co. Laois – Programme starting on Monday 26th February 2024.
  • Presentation Primary School, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois
  • Mountmelick Community SS, Mountmellick, Co. Laois – Programme starting on Tuesday 20th February 2024.
Co. Limerick

 

 

  • Milford Grange NS, Castletroy,  Co. Limerick
  • St. John’s Girls and Infant Boy’s School, Cathedral Place, Co.Limerick
  • Monaleen NS, Castletroy, Co. Limerick
  • St. Michael’s Infant School, CBS Grounds, Sexton Street, Co. Limerick
  • Pairc SCP, Ardscoil Mhuire, Corbally, Co. Limerick
  • Southill SCP c/o Gaelscoil Sheirise, Clancy, Co. Limerick
  • Scoil Mocheallog, Glenfield Road, Kilmalock, Co. Limerick
  • SSTAY SCP, Sexton Street, Co. Limerick – Programme starting on Thursday 17th November 2023
  • SMILE SCP c/o Thomond Community College, Moylish, Co. Limerick
  • Salesian Secondary College, Don Bosco Road, Ballydoole, Pallaskenry, Co.Limerick
  • Presentation Primary School, Sexton Road, Limerick City, Co. Limerick
Co. Louth
  • Aston Village Educate Together NS, Drogheda, Co. Louth
  • Bush Post Primary School, Riverstown, Dundalk, Co. Louth
  • St. Mary’s College, St. Mary’s Road, Dundalk, Co. Louth
  • Coláiste Chú Chulainn, Marshes Lower, Dundalk, Co. Louth
  • Ballymakenny College, Ballymakenny Road, Drogheda, Co. Louth
  • Callystown NS, Clogherhead, Co. Louth
  • St. Joseph’s SS, Newfoundwell Termonfeckin Road, Drogheda, Co. Louth – Programme starting on Wednesday, 8th November 2023
  • St. Oliver’s Community College, Rathmullan Road, Drogheda, Co. Louth
  • St. Oliver’s Plunkett NS, Blackrock, Co. Louth – Programme starting on Thursday 18th January 2024
Co. Mayo

 

  • St. Angela’s Primary School, The Lawn, Castlebar,  Co. Mayo
  • Sancta Maria College, Louisburgh, Co. Mayo
  • Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Convent Road, Claremoris, Co. Mayo
Co. Meath
  • Colaiste na hInse, Bellystown, Co. Meath
  • Duleek BNS, Trim Road, Duleek, Co. Meath
  • Ratoath College, Jamestown, Ratoath, Co. Meath – Programme starting in January 2024
  • Ratoath SNS, Fairyhouse Road, Co. Meath
  • Realt na Mara GNS, Donacarney, Mornington, Co. Meath
  • St. Mary’s Convent Primary School, Patrick’s Street, Trim, Co. Meath
  • St. Michael’s Primary School, Patrick’s Street, Trim, Co. Meath – Programme starting on Thursday 22nd February 2024.
  • St. Patrick’s Classical School, Moatlands, Navan, Co. Meath
  • St. Paul’s NS, Abbeylands, Navan, Co. Meath – Programme starting on Tuesday 9th January 2024 & Tuesday 6th February 2024.
  • St. Paul’s NS, Ratoath Co. Meath – Programme starting on Tuesday 16th April 2024
  • Colaiste De Lacy, Ashbourne, Co. Meath
  • St. Declan’s NS, Ashbourn, Co. Meath
  • Drogheda ET Secondary School, Colpe, Co. Meath
  • Gaelscoil Thulach na nOg, Dunboyne, Co. Meath
  • Scoil Mhuire, Trim, Co. Meath
  • Bunscoil Buachailli Realt na Mara, Co. Meath
  • Rathbeggan NS, Co. Meath
  • St. Seachnall’s, Co. Meath – Programmes starting on Wednesday 17th January 2024
  • St. Stephen’s NS, Johnstown, Navan, Co. Meath –Programme starting on Monday 22nd January 2024

 

Co. Monaghan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • St. Louis GNS, Park Road, Monaghan Town, Co. Monaghan
  • Urbleshanny NS , Carrowhatta, Scotstown, Co. Monaghan
Co. Offaly
  • Scoil Bhride Primary School, Killane, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
  • Scoil Mhuire Naofa, Rhode, Co. Offaly
  • Durrow NS, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
  • Tullamore SCP, Collins Lane, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
  • St. Patrick’s Primary School, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
  • St. Mary’s Secondary School, School Lane, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
  • Tullamore College, Riverside, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
  • Scoil Phroinsias Naofa PS, Charlestown, Clara, Co. Offaly

 

Co. Tipperary
  • Tipperary Town & District SCP, St. Ailbes SS, Tipperary Town, Co Tipperary
  • Scoil Iosef Naofa, Corville Road, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary
  • St. Mary’s Junior Boys’ NS, Flannan Street, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
  • Scoil Naomh Cualan, Pallas, St. Borrisoleigh, Thrules, Co. Tipperary

 

Co. Waterford
  • St. Declan’s NS, Water Street, Waterford City, Co. Waterford – Programme starting on Tuesday 27th February 2024.
  • St. Mary’s Boys NS, Ferrybank, Co. Waterford
  • St. Declan’s Community College, Kilmacthomas, Co. Waterford
  • St. Saviour’s NS, Ballybeg Drive, Waterford City, Co. Waterford
  • St. Ursula’s Primary School, Ballytruckle Road, Waterford City, Co. Waterford – Programme starting on Monday 8th January 2024
  • Scoil na mBraithre-SS, Mitchell Street, Dungarvan, Co. Waerford
Co. Westmeath
  • Columba College, Killucan, Co. Westmeath
  • St. Mary’s NS, Gracepark Road Avenue, Athlone, Co. Westmeath –Programme starting on Friday 19th April 2024
  • Coosan NS, Castlequarter, Coosan, Co. Westmeath
Co. Wexford

 

 

  • Piercestown NS, Drinagh, Co. Wexford
  • Kennedy College (New Ross Vocational College), New Ross, Co. Wexford
  • Bunscoil Loreto, St. Michael’s Road, Gorey, Co. Wexford
  • Gorey ETNS, Kilnahue Lane, Carnew Road, Gorey, Co. Wexford
  • Marshalstowns NS, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
  • St. John of God Primary School, Faythe, Co. Wexford
  • St. Joseph’s PS, Creagh, Gorey, Co. Wexford
  • Bunscoil Ris, Castlemoyle, New Ross, Co. Wexford – Programme starting on Wednesday 10th March 2024
  • CBS PS, Co. Wexford – Programme starting on Wednesday 21st February 2024

 

Co. Wicklow

 

  • Newtownmountkennedy PS, Co. Wicklow
  • St. Cronan’s BNS, Vevay Crescent, Vevay Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow
  • Greystones CNS, Charlesland, Greystones, Co. Wicklow – Programme starting on Monday 8th April 2024.
  • Ravenswell Primary School, Bray, Co. Wicklow – Programme starting on Monday 22nd April & Wednesday 24th April 2024.
  • Arklow Dunlavin Rathdrum SCP, Coolgreany Road, Arklow, Co. Wicklow
  • Scoil Naomh Iosef, Baltinglass, Co. Wicklow
  • North Wicklow ETNS, Putland Road, Newcourt, Bray, Co. Wicklow
  • Holy Rosary NS (Bethlehem), Dominican Campus, Wicklow Town, Co. Wicklow
  • Bray North SCP, Bray, Co. Wicklow – Programme starting on Thursday 11th April 2024